Conference Presenters

Accepted Papers, Panels and Artists Presentations

S - Z (alphabetical order based on first author's name)

NAME

TITLE

DATE/TIME

PAPER ID

Sabine Himmelsbach
29 July
4pm
345
Sala Wong, Peter Williams
30 July
11.30am
167
Sally Jane Norman
28 July
9.30am
60
Sarah Drury
30 July
10.30am
493
Sarah Lewison, Duskin Drum
30 July
10am
471
Schmalstieg Manuel
26 July
4pm
465
Scott Hessels
30 July
10am
145
Semi Ryu, Stefano Faralli
27 July
1.30pm
358
Semi Ryu, Stefano Faralli, Paolo Bottoni, Anna Labella
28 July
2pm
68
Sheila Petty
30 July
10.30am
172
Sherry Mayo
28 July
9.30am
137
Siew Kah Yow
30 July
9.30am
59
Simone [cym] van Groenestijn
26 July
9.30am
88
Simone [cym] van Groenestijn
27 July
1.30pm
337
Simone van Groenestijn
28 July
4.30pm
87
Slavko Kacunko
29 July
2pm
205
Somaya Langley
26 July
2.30pm
288
Sophie Lavaud
30 July
12pm
24
Stephanie Carrick, Deborah Kelly
29 July
11.30am
392
Stephanie Rothenberg
27 July
2.30pm
122
Stephen Black
30 July
11.30am
515
Susan Kerrigan
27 July
9.30am
69
Susan Ryan
26 July
4pm
424
Suzette Worden,
Andrew Squelch
27 July
9.30am
245
Taeko Ariga, Koichi Mori
29 July
12pm
35
Tapio Makela
29 July
10am
354
Terence Wright
28 July
4.30pm
84
Thasnai Sethaseree
28 July
11.30am
452
Todd Cochrane, Grant Corbishley, Patrick Herd, Bryan Haynes, Emil McAvoy 
29 July
10am
268
Todd Ingalls, Yu-ru Lin, Brandon Mechtley, Jessica Mumford,
Isaac Wallis
29 July
10.30am
411
Tomas Laurenzo
26 July
2pm
186
Tomoko Hatanaka
28 July
11am
499
Tracey Meziane Benson
26 July
11.30am
127
Trish Adams
27 July
10.30am
54
Tristan Thielmann
30 July
9.30am
313
Troy Innocent, Darren Tofts, Stewart Haines
28 July
3.30pm
274
Valerie Lamontagne
29 July
9.30am
258
Veroniki Korakidou, Dimitris Charitos
28 July
10am
374
Vicki Smith
29 July
3pm
406
Victoria Vesna
29 July
4.30pm
399
Victoria Vesna, James Gimzewski
26 July
3.30pm
398
Viktor Bedö
29 July
4pm
341
Vince Dziekan
27 July
12pm
118
Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
30 July
9.30am
382
William Russell Pensyl, Daniel Jernigan, Shang Ping Lee, Ta Hyunh Duy Nguyen
28 July
3.30pm
446
Xarene Eskandar
27 July
3pm
135
Yara Guasque, Hermes Renato Hildebrand, Silvia Guadagnini
28 July
12pm
95
Yolande Harris
29 July
11am
448
Yosuke Kawamura
28 July
11.30am
111
Yu-Chuan Tseng,
Chia-Hsiang Lee
30 July
9.30am
252
Yu-Chuan Tseng,
Chia-Hsiang Lee
29 July
10am
254
Yueh Hsiu Giffen Cheng
27 July
2pm
154
Yuta Nakayama,
Steven Zhou ZhiYing
29 July
10.30am
247
Zach Blas
26 July
2.30pm
217
Zita Joyce
29 July
4.30pm
511
Zorah Mari Bauer
30 July
10.30am
71
2008, Singapore | home | site map | travel info | registration